In 2018:
- The Nowhere Girls by Amy Reed – 5/5
- The Girl with the Red Balloon by Katherine Locke – 4.25/5
- What We Saw by Aaron Hartzler – 4/5
- Because I Was A Girl edited by Melissa de la Cruz – 4/5
- Written in the Stars by Aisha Saeed – 4/5
- Heroine Complex by Sarah Kuhn – 3/5
- Burn for Burn by Jenny Han & Siobhan Vivian – 2.5/5
- Alex, Approximately by Jenn Bennett – 4/5
- I Am Malala by Malala Yousafzai – 3.5/5
- Dare Mighty Things by Heather Kaczynski – 4/5
- The Seven Husbands of Evelyn Hugo by Taylor Jenkins Reid – 4.5/5
- Long Way Down by Jason Reynolds – 4.25/5
- Love, Hate & Other Filters by Samira Ahmed – 4.25/5
- Rebel Seoul by Axie Oh – 4/5
- Dumplin’ by Julie Murphy – 3.5/5
- Illuminae by Amie Kaufman & Jay Kristoff – 5/5 **
- Gemina by Amie Kaufman & Jay Kristoff – 5/5 **
- Obsidio by Amie Kaufman & Jay Kristoff – 4.5/5
- American Panda by Gloria Chao – 4/5
- You’ll Miss Me When I’m Gone by Rachel Lynn Solomon – 3/5
- Amina’s Voice by Hena Khan – 4/5
- Tyler Johnson Was Here by Jay Coles – 4.25/5
- Far from the Tree by Robin Benway – 4.5/5
- A Quiet Kind of Thunder by Sara Barnard – 4/5
- Aru Shah and the End of Time by Roshani Chokshi – 4/5
- Timekeeper by Tara Sim – 4/5 **
- Chainbreaker by Tara Sim – 4.25/5
- Simon vs. the Homo Sapiens Agenda by Becky Albertalli – 4.5/5 **
- Leah on the Offbeat by Becky Albertalli – 4/5
- Tiffany Sly Lives Here Now by Dana L. Davis – 2/5
- The Steep & Thorny Way by Cat Winters – 4/5
- The Way You Make Me Feel by Maurene Goo – 4/5
- The Beauty That Remains by Ashley Woodfolk – 3.5/5
- Girl Made of Stars by Ashley Herring Blake – 4.5/5
- Ace of Shades by Amanda Foody – 4/5
- They Both Die at the End by Adam Silvera – 3.25/5
- Anger Is a Gift by Mark Oshiro – 5/5
- Undead Girl Gang by Lily Anderson – 3.25/5
- All the Rage by Courtney Summers – 2.5/5
- The Summer of Jordi Perez by Amy Spalding – 4/5
- Blue Smoke by Nora Roberts – 4/5
- Pointe by Brandy Colbert – 3.5/5
- My Plain Jane by Cynthia Hand, Brodi Ashton, & Jodi Meadows – 4/5
- Furyborn by Claire Legrand – 3.75/5
- From Twinkle, with Love by Sandhya Menon – 3.75/5
- Monday’s Not Coming by Tiffany D. Jackson – 2.5/5
- Save the Date by Morgan Matson – 4/5
- Amal Unbound by Aisha Saeed – 4/5
- The Last Place You Look by Kristen Lepionka – 3.5/5
- The Lightning Thief by Rick Riordan – 4/5 **
- Walk on Earth a Stranger by Rae Carson – 4/5 **
- Ivy Aberdeen’s Letter to the World by Ashley Herring Blake – 4/5
- Like a River Glorious by Rae Carson – 4/5
- The Sea of Monsters by Rick Riordan – 4/5 **
- The Titan’s Curse by Rick Riordan – 4.25/5 **
- Into the Bright Unknown by Rae Carson – 4.5/5
- The Battle of the Labyrinth by Rick Riordan – 4.5/5 **
- Queens of Geek by Jen Wilde – 4.5/5
- The Last Olympian by Rick Riordan – 4.75/5 **
- Summer Bird Blue by Akemi Dawn Bowman – 4/5
- The Lost Hero by Rick Riordan – 5/5 **
- The Son of Neptune by Rick Riordan – 5/5 **
- The Mark of Athena by Rick Riordan – 5/5 **
- Heretics Anonymous by Katie Henry – 3.5/5
- A Very Large Expanse of Sea by Tahereh Mafi – 4/5
- Odd One Out by Nic Stone – 3.5/5
- City of Ghosts by Victoria Schwab – 4/5
- To Be Honest by Maggie Ann Martin – 3.75/5
** = reread
In 2017:
- The Wrath & the Dawn by Renée Ahdieh – 4.5/5 **
- The Rose & the Dagger by Renée Ahdieh – 4.5/5
- Saint Anything by Sarah Dessen – 4/5 **
- Frozen Tides by Morgan Rhodes – 4.75/5 **
- Crystal Storm by Morgan Rhodes – 4.5/5
- A Darker Shade of Magic by V.E. Schwab – 4.5/5 **
- Some Kind of Happiness by Claire Legrand – 5/5
- The Bronze Key by Holly Black & Cassandra Clare – 2/5
- Bound by Blood and Sand by Becky Allen – 3.75/5
- Vicious by V.E. Schwab – 4/5 **
- Wires and Nerve, Volume 1 by Marissa Meyer – 3/5
- A Gathering of Shadows by V.E. Schwab – 4.5/5 **
- A Conjuring of Light by V.E. Schwab – 5/5
- The Dark Days Club by Alison Goodman – 3/5
- The Hate U Give by Angie Thomas – 5/5
- You’re Welcome, Universe by Whitney Gardner – 1.5/5
- The Dark Days Pact by Alison Goodman – 4/5
- Radio Silence by Alice Oseman – 4.5/5
- Daughter of the Pirate King by Tricia Levenseller – 3.5/5
- The Impostor Queen by Sarah Fine – 4.5/5 **
- The Cursed Queen by Sarah Fine – 3.5/5
- We Are Okay by Nina LaCour – 4/5
- By Your Side by Kasie West – 3.75/5
- Duels and Deception by Cindy Anstey – 2.5/5
- The Upside of Unrequited by Becky Albertalli – 4/5
- The Sword of Summer by Rick Riordan – 4/5 **
- Hotel Valhalla: Guide to the Norse Worlds by Rick Riordan – 4/5
- The Hammer of Thor by Rick Riordan – 4.5/5
- The Love Interest by Cale Dietrich – 2/5
- Timekeeper by Tara Sim – 4/5
- The Fill-In Boyfriend by Kasie West – 3.5/5
- P.S. I Like You by Kasie West – 2.5/5
- Tash Hearts Tolstoy by Kathryn Ormsbee – 4.5/5
- Into the Dim by Janet B. Taylor – 3.5/5 **
- Sparks of Light by Janet B. Taylor – 2/5
- When Dimple Met Rishi by Sandhya Menon – 4/5
- The Gentleman’s Guide to Vice and Virtue by Mackenzi Lee – 4.5/5
- The Sandcastle Empire by Kayla Olson – 3/5
- The Hidden Oracle by Rick Riordan – 4/5 **
- Jackaby by William Ritter – 3.5/5
- Once and for All by Sarah Dessen – 4/5
- Dreamland Burning by Jennifer Latham – 4.5/5
- The Dark Prophecy by Rick Riordan – 4/5
- Want by Cindy Pon – 4/5
- The Names They Gave Us by Emery Lord – 5/5
- The Princess Saves Herself in This One by Amanda Lovelace – 4/5
- Geekerella by Ashley Poston – 3.5/5
- Long May She Reign by Rhiannon Thomas – 4/5
- The Gauntlet by Karuna Riazi – 3.5/5
- Jane, Unlimited by Kristin Cashore – 4.25/5
- The Library of Fates by Aditi Khorana – 3/5
- Hunting Prince Dracula by Kerri Maniscalco – 3.5/5
- Graceling by Kristin Cashore – 4/5
- Saints and Misfits by S.K. Ali – 3/5
- All American Boys by Jason Reynolds & Brendan Kiely – 4/5
- How to Make a Wish by Ashley Herring Blake – 4.25/5
- Little & Lion by Brandy Colbert – 3.75/5
- Dear Martin by Nic Stone – 4.25/5
- The Epic Crush of Genie Lo by F.C. Yee – 3.5/5
- I Believe in a Thing Called Love by Maurene Goo – 4.5/5
- Just Visiting by Dahlia Adler – 3.75/5
- Eliza and Her Monsters by Francesca Zappia – 4/5
- Lucky in Love by Kasie West – 3/5
- Far from You by Tess Sharpe – 3/5
- Every Heart a Doorway by Seanan McGuire – 3/5
- Everything All at Once by Katrina Leno – 3.5/5
- Girl Out of Water by Laura Silverman – 4.25/5
- Gena/Finn by Hannah Moskowitz & Kat Helgeson – 2.5/5
- Hamilton: The Revolution by Lin-Manuel Miranda & Jeremy McCarter – 4/5
- Starfish by Akemi Dawn Bowman – 4.5/5
- Ramona Blue by Julie Murphy – 4.25/5
- Lucky Few by Kathryn Ormsbee – 3.75/5
- Let’s Talk About Love by Claire Kann – 4/5
- The Diviners by Libba Bray – 2.75/5
- Keeping the Moon by Sarah Dessen – 3/5 **
- More Than This by Patrick Ness – 4.25/5 **
- Zodiac by Romina Russell – 3.75/5
- Moxie by Jennifer Mathieu – 4/5
** = reread
Novellas
- The Mirror & the Maze by Renée Ahdieh
In 2016:
- I’ll Meet You There by Heather Demetrios – 4/5
- Falling Kingdoms by Morgan Rhodes – 3.75/5 **
- Rebel Spring by Morgan Rhodes – 4.25/5 **
- The One Thing by Marci Lyn Curtis – 3.5/5
- Gathering Darkness by Morgan Rhodes – 5/5 **
- Frozen Tides by Morgan Rhodes – 5/5
- Obsidian by Jennifer L. Armentrout – 3/5 **
- The Impostor Queen by Sarah Fine – 4.5/5
- A Darker Shade of Magic by V.E. Schwab – 4/5
- Stars Above by Marissa Meyer – 4.5/5
- Something Real by Heather Demetrios – 3/5
- Night Film by Marisha Pessl – 4/5 **
- This Is Where It Ends by Marieke Nijkamp – 1.5/5
- Simon vs. the Homo Sapiens Agenda by Becky Albertalli – 5/5 **
- The Third Twin by C.J. Omololu – 2.5/5
- More Happy Than Not by Adam Silvera – 3/5
- The Rithmatist by Brandon Sanderson – 4/5
- The Book of Ivy by Amy Engel – 4.25/5
- Never Never: Part Three by Colleen Hoover & Tarryn Fisher – 1.5/5
- The Revolution of Ivy by Amy Engel – 4/5
- A Gathering of Shadows by V.E. Schwab – 4.25/5
- Starflight by Melissa Landers – 3.5/5
- In Real Life by Jessica Love – 2/5
- Into the Dim by Janet B. Taylor – 4/5
- Confessions of a Shopaholic by Sophie Kinsella – 2.5/5
- When We Collided by Emery Lord – 3.5/5
- My Lady Jane by Cynthia Hand, Brodi Ashton & Jodi Meadows – 4.5/5
- The Unexpected Everything by Morgan Matson – 4/5
- A Study in Charlotte by Brittany Cavallaro – 3/5
- Gemina by Amie Kaufman & Jay Kristoff – 5/5
- The Lost Hero by Rick Riordan – 5/5 **
- The Hidden Oracle by Rick Riordan – 4/5
- The Absent Author by Ron Roy
- The Bald Bandit by Ron Roy
- The Canary Caper by Ron Roy
- Me Before You by Jojo Moyes – 3.5/5
- The Deadly Dungeon by Ron Roy
- The Empty Envelope by Ron Roy
- Detective Camp by Ron Roy
- If I Was Your Girl by Meredith Russo – 3/5
- Wolf by Wolf by Ryan Graudin – 4/5
- With Malice by Eileen Cook – 3.5/5
- Walk on Earth a Stranger by Rae Carson – 4/5
- None of the Above by I.W. Gregorio – 3.5/5
- The Darkest Lie by Pintip Dunn – 3/5
- Stalking Jack the Ripper by Kerri Maniscalco – 4/5
- A Book of Spirits and Thieves by Morgan Rhodes – 4/5 **
- The Darkest Magic by Morgan Rhodes – 3.75/5
- Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix by J.K. Rowling – 5/5 **
- Along for the Ride by Sarah Dessen – 4/5 **
- The Sword of Summer by Rick Riordan – 4/5
- Blood for Blood by Ryan Graudin – 4.25/5
- An Ember in the Ashes by Sabaa Tahir – 4.5/5 **
- A Torch Against the Night by Sabaa Tahir – 4/5
- Six of Crows by Leigh Bardugo – 5/5 **
- Crooked Kingdom by Leigh Bardugo – 5/5
- The Kidnapped King by Ron Roy
- The Jaguar’s Jewel by Ron Roy
- Gemina by Amie Kaufman & Jay Kristoff – 5/5 **
- Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (Illustrated Edition) by J.K. Rowling – 5/5
- As I Descended by Robin Talley – 3/5
- Ever the Hunted by Erin Summerill – 2/5
- A Shadow Bright and Burning by Jessica Cluess – 3.75/5
- Beyond the Red by Ava Jae – 3.5/5
** = reread
Novellas
- The Crown and the Arrow by Renee Ahdieh
- The Moth and the Flame by Renee Adhieh
In 2015:
- Maybe Someday by Colleen Hoover – 4/5
- Famous Last Words by Katie Alender – 3/5
- Fangirl by Rainbow Rowell – 2.5/5
- Amy and Roger’s Epic Detour by Morgan Matson – 4/5
- Every Day by David Levithan – 4/5
- Never Never: Part One by Colleen Hoover & Tarryn Fisher – 3.5/5
- Everything Leads to You by Nina LaCour – 4.5/5
- What I Thought Was True by Huntley Fitzpatrick – 2.5/5
- Plus One by Elizabeth Fama – 3.75/5
- The Winner’s Curse by Marie Rutkoski – 3.75/5
- The Tales of Beedle the Bard by J.K. Rowling – 4/5
- Fairest by Marissa Meyer – 4.25/5
- City of Bones by Cassandra Clare – 3.5/5
- More Than This by Patrick Ness – 5/5
- A Thousand Pieces of You by Claudia Gray – 4/5
- These Broken Stars by Amie Kaufman & Meagan Spooner – 3.5/5
- This Is What Happy Looks Like by Jennifer E. Smith – 3/5
- The Lightning Thief by Rick Riordan – 4/5
- The Sea of Monsters by Rick Riordan – 4/5
- The Titan’s Curse by Rick Riordan – 4.5/5
- A Monster Calls by Patrick Ness – 4.5/5
- Weird Things Customers Say in Bookstores by Jen Campbell – 4.5/5
- Is Everyone Hanging Out Without Me? (And Other Concerns) by Mindy Kaling – 1.5/5
- Miss Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children – 3.5/5
- All The Bright Places by Jennifer Niven – 3/5
- Blankets by Craig Thompson – 3/5
- The Battle of the Labyrinth by Rick Riordan – 4.5/5
- Night Film by Marisha Pessl – 4.5/5
- The Raging Quiet by Sherryl Jordan – 4.5/5
- 172 Hours on the Moon by Johan Harstad – 2/5
- Vicious by V.E. Schwab – 4/5
- Red Rising by Pierce Brown – 3.5/5
- The Ocean at the End of the Lane by Neil Gaiman – 2/5
- Harry Potter Page to Screen: The Complete Filmmaking Journey by Bob McCabe – 5/5
- The Kiss of Deception by Mary E. Pearson – 4/5
- The Glass Arrow by Kristen Simmons – 3.75/5
- Nancy Drew: The Clue in the Diary by Carolyn Keene – 4/5
- The Last Olympian by Rick Riordan – 5/5
- The Lost Hero by Rick Riordan – 5/5
- The Son of Neptune by Rick Riordan – 5/5
- The Mark of Athena by Rick Riordan – 5/5
- Ignite by Lily Paradis – 2.75/5
- Remember Me? by Sophie Kinsella – 3.5/5
- Liars, Inc. by Paula Stokes – 3.5/5
- The House of Hades by Rick Riordan – 5/5
- The Blood of Olympus by Rick Riordan – 5/5
- I Hunt Killers by Barry Lyga – 4/5
- Very Good Lives by J.K. Rowling – 5/5
- Rebel Belle by Rachel Hawkins – 4/5
- Never Never: Part Two by Colleen Hoover & Tarryn Fisher – 3/5
- Silent Alarm by Jennifer Banash – 3/5
- Lies We Tell Ourselves by Robin Talley – 4.5/5
- An Ember in the Ashes by Sabaa Tahir – 4.5/5
- Me and Earl and the Dying Girl by Jesse Andrews – 1/5
- I Was Here by Gayle Forman – 2/5
- The Wrath and the Dawn by Renee Ahdieh – 4/5
- Saint Anything by Sarah Dessen – 4.5/5
- Falling Kingdoms by Morgan Rhodes – 3.75/5
- Ed Sheeran: A Visual Journey by Ed Sheeran & Phillip Butah – 4/5
- Simon vs. the Homo Sapiens Agenda by Becky Albertalli – 5/5
- Rebel Spring by Morgan Rhodes – 4.25/5
- Gathering Darkness by Morgan Rhodes – 5/5
- The Secrets We Keep by Trisha Leaver – 2/5
- A Book of Spirits and Thieves by Morgan Rhodes – 4/5
- The Taking by Kimberly Derting – 2.5/5
- The Kite Runner by Khaled Hosseini – 5/5
- A Thousand Splendid Suns by Khaled Hosseini – 4/5
- A Court of Thorns and Roses by Sarah J. Maas – 4/5
- The Martian by Andy Weir – 3.5/5
- Every Last Word by Tamara Ireland Stone – 4/5
- Through the Woods by Emily Carroll – 3/5
- Nimona by Noelle Stevenson – 4/5
- The Strange and Beautiful Sorrows of Ava Lavender by Leslye Walton- 3/5
- The Iron Trial by Holly Black & Cassandra Clare – 4/5
- A Study in Scarlet by Arthur Conan Doyle – 2/5
- El Deafo by Cece Bell – 3.5/5
- The Heart of Betrayal by Mary E. Pearson – 4.5/5
- Daughter of Deep Silence by Carrie Ryan – 4/5
- Origin by Jessica Khoury – 2.5/5
- Crown of Midnight by Sarah J. Maas – 4.5/5
- Slasher Girls & Monster Boys by various authors – 3.5/5
- The Copper Gauntlet by Holly Black & Cassandra Clare – 3.5/5
- The Rest of Us Just Live Here by Patrick Ness – 3.5/5
- Everything, Everything by Nicola Yoon – 4/5
- The Red Pyramid by Rick Riordan – 4/5
- The Throne of Fire by Rick Riordan – 4.5/5
- Alive by Scott Sigler – 3.5/5
- Illuminae by Amie Kaufman & Jay Kristoff – 5/5
- Shadow and Bone by Leigh Bardugo – 3.5/5
- Ten Thousand Skies Above You by Claudia Gray – 4.25/5
- Winter by Marissa Meyer – 4.75/5
- Siege and Storm by Leigh Bardugo – 3/5
- Six of Crows by Leigh Bardugo – 5/5
- The House Without a Christmas Tree by Gail Rock
- Cat Getting Out of A Bag and Other Observations by Jeffrey Brown – 3/5
- Red Queen by Victoria Aveyard – 3.75/5
- A Christmas Carol by Charles Dickens – 2/5
- Harry Potter and the Sorcerer’s Stone (Illustrated Edition) by J.K. Rowling – 5/5
- Percy Jackson’s Greek Gods by Rick Riordan – 4.5/5
- The Song of Achilles by Madeline Miller – 2.5/5
Novellas/Short Stories
- Six Earlier Days by David Levithan – 3/5
- Bridge of Snow by Marie Rutkoski
- Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them – 3/5
- Quidditch Through The Ages by J.K. Rowling – 3/5
- The Little Android by Marissa Meyer – 4/5
Rereads
- Harry Potter and the Sorcerer’s Stone by J.K. Rowling – 5/5
- Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets by J.K. Rowling – 5/5
- Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban by J.K. Rowling – 5/5
- Throne of Glass by Sarah J. Maas – 4/5
- The Notebook by Nicholas Sparks – 3/5
- Twilight by Stephenie Meyer
- Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire by J.K. Rowling – 5/5
- A Thousand Pieces of You by Claudia Gray – 4/5
- Cinder by Marissa Meyer – 4.5/5
- Scarlet by Marissa Meyer – 4.75/5
- Cress by Marissa Meyer – 5/5
- Fairest by Marissa Meyer – 4.25/5
- Illuminae by Amie Kaufman & Jay Kristoff – 5/5
- Nimona by Noelle Stevenson – 4/5
In 2014:
- The Fault in Our Stars by John Green – 5/5
- The Last Forever by Deb Caletti – 2.75/5
- Pride and Prejudice by Jane Austen – 2/5
- The Moon and More by Sarah Dessen – 2.5/5
- Divergent by Veronica Roth – 4/5
- 13 Little Blue Envelopes by Maureen Johnson – 2/5
- Sweethearts by Sara Zarr – 2/5
- The Host by Stephenie Meyer – 4/5
- Deadly Little Secret by Laurie Faria Stolarz – 1.5/5
- Bittersweet by Sarah Ockler – 3/5
- The Program by Suzanne Young – 4/5
- Insurgent by Veronica Roth – 3/5
- Allegiant by Veronica Roth – 3/5
- The Hollow by Jessica Verday – 2.5/5
- Toxic by Sara Shepard – 2/5
- Legend by Marie Lu – 4/5
- Stolen by Lucy Christopher – 3.75/5
- Nineteen Minutes by Jodi Picoult – 4/5
- The Selection by Kiera Cass – 4/5
- The Elite by Kiera Cass – 3.5/5
- The Selection Stories: The Prince and the Guard by Kiera Cass – 4.5/5
- We Were Liars by E. Lockhart – 3/5
- The One by Kiera Cass – 4.5/5
- The Giver by Lois Lowry – 3.5/5
- Shatter Me by Tahereh Mafi – 3.5/5
- Unravel Me by Tahereh Mafi – 5/5
- Unite Me by Tahereh Mafi – 4/5
- Ignite Me by Tahereh Mafi – 5/5
- Harry Potter and the Sorcerer’s Stone by J.K. Rowling – 5/5
- Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets by J.K. Rowling – 5/5
- Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban by J.K. Rowling – 5/5
- Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire by J.K. Rowling – 5/5
- Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix by J.K. Rowling – 5/5
- Anna and the French Kiss by Stephanie Perkins – 3.5/5
- Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince by J.K. Rowling – 5/5
- Four: A Divergent Collection by Veronica Roth – 4/5
- Eleanor & Park by Rainbow Rowell – 2/5
- Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows by J.K. Rowling – 5/5
- Pivot Point by Kasie West – 3.5/5
- Split Second by Kasie West – 4/5
- If I Stay by Gayle Forman – 4.5/5
- Where She Went by Gayle Forman – 4/5
- Lola and the Boy Next Door by Stephanie Perkins – 3.5/5
- Better Than Perfect by Simone Elkeles – 1.5/5
- The Rules by Stacey Kade – 4/5
- The Hunt by Stacey Kade – 4.5/5
- Free to Fall by Lauren Miller – 4/5
- The Vault of Dreamers by Caraugh M. O’Brien – 3/5
- Isla and the Happily Ever After by Stephanie Perkins – 4.75/5
- The 5th Wave by Rick Yancey – 3/5
- Parallel by Lauren Miller – 3.5/5
- The Infinite Sea by Rick Yancey – 2/5
- The Maze Runner by James Dashner – 4/5
- The Scorch Trials by James Dashner – 3/5
- The Death Cure by James Dashner – 3/5
- Ready Player One by Ernest Cline – 5/5
- Obsidian by Jennifer L. Armentrout – 3.5/5
- Onyx by Jennifer L. Armentrout – 4.5/5
- Opal by Jennifer L. Armentrout – 5/5
- Origin by Jennifer L. Armentrout – 5/5
- Opposition by Jennifer L. Armentrout – 4/5
- Shadows by Jennifer L. Armentrout – 4/5
- Don’t Look Back by Jennifer L. Armentrout – 4/5
- The Unbecoming of Mara Dyer by Michelle Hodkin – 4/5
- The Evolution of Mara Dyer by Michelle Hodkin – 4.5/5
- Across the Universe by Beth Revis – 4/5
- A Million Suns by Beth Revis – 4.5/5
- Shades of Earth by Beth Revis – 5/5
- Made for You by Melissa Marr – 3.5/5
- Cinder by Marissa Meyer – 4.5/5
- Scarlet by Marissa Meyer – 4.75/5
- The Retribution of Mara Dyer by Michelle Hodkin – 3.5/5
- Cress by Marissa Meyer – 5/5
- The Naturals by Jennifer Lynn Barnes – 1/5
- Since You’ve Been Gone by Morgan Matson – 5/5
- Second Chance Summer by Morgan Matson – 4.5/5
- Dangerous Girls by Abigail Haas – 2/5
- Throne of Glass by Sarah J. Maas – 4/5
- The Assassin’s Blade by Sarah J. Maas – 4.5/5
- To All The Boys I’ve Loved Before by Jenny Han – 4.5/5
- My True Love Gave to Me: Twelve Holiday Stories by Various Authors – 3.5/5
- My Life Next Door by Huntley Fitzpatrick – 3.75/5
Novellas/Short Stories
- Glitches by Marissa Meyer
- The Queen’s Army by Marissa Meyer
- Carswell’s Guide to Being Lucky by Marissa Meyer
Rereads
- The Hunger Games by Suzanne Collins – 5/5
- Catching Fire by Suzanne Collins – 5/5
- Mockingjay by Suzanne Collins – 4/5
- Harry Potter and the Sorcerer’s Stone by J.K. Rowling – 5/5
- Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets by J.K. Rowling – 5/5
- Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban by J.K. Rowling – 5/5
- Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire by J.K. Rowling – 5/5
- Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix by J.K. Rowling – 5/5
- Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince by J.K. Rowling – 5/5
- Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows by J.K. Rowling – 5/5